news,Probably bad News,Anthony Weiner,funny,politics
  • -
  • Vote
  • -

Nearly two years after a texting scandal nearly ended his congressional career, Anthony Weiner is in hot water again. Weiner admitted to sending a series of lewd messages and pictures to another woman as soon as last summer - some under the nickname "Carlos Danger" (as if the situation could be no less absurd). Old habits die hard, they say.

Catch up on the history of "Weienrgate" and more breaking news over at Know Your Meme!

Over the weekend an amusing and entirely ridiculous controversy rained down sweet entertainment for us all, courtesy of United Airlines' dress policy. Specifically, United wouldn't let a couple girls board their flight because they were wearing leggings, which apparently didn't comply with their outlandish dress code policy. At the end of the day I think we can all agree, that 'Airline Twitter' remains the best Twitter!

twitter,airlines,ridiculous,flying
View List
  • -
  • Vote
  • -

Yeah, Yeah. We know. "pls no political rhetoric Fail Blog". I don't care where you stand on this one, this shit's funny. 

Well, it turns out some insane things that come out of Trump's mouth are often entirely indistinguishable from lines that would be written for Zapp Brannigan on Futurama. Some goes for the other way around. 

The pictures below are either Trump quotes over a picture of Zapp, or Zapp quotes over a picture of Trump. 

Bonus points for reading in Zapp's voice.

zapp brannigan,donald trump,futurama
View List
  • -
  • Vote
  • -
Via: DJ TOMKAT
  • -
  • Vote
  • -

Another spring break season has almost officially come and gone (thiink we're in the last week or so here for some colleges), and 2017 most definitely delivered on the drunken, booze-soaked debauchery front. The kids these days are seemingly hellbent on taking spring break decadence to new highs, and new lows.

What we have here could be the epitome of everything scantily-clothed and shameless and outright pure ridiculous about undergrad vacations that escape parental supervision. 

As far as wild stories go about people stealing other peoples' photos in shady acts of violating privacy/general identity theft; this one ranks right up there at the damn top. Not only was the poor guy's photo being pawned off in a 'fake obituary', but even worse it turns out it's being used by some immoral pastor with a potential side chick, who is trying to cash in on life insurance or something. The fuuuuck man, it's a truly crazy world we live in. 

twitter,obituary,live tweet,ridiculous,funny
View List
  • -
  • Vote
  • -
Via: @NFL_Memes
  • -
  • Vote
  • -

Did Aoki miss his true calling in life or what? That fan just got wasted!

Gotta say the particularly random, if not awesomely unexpected convo that goes down between an inmate who somehow got a hold of a phone; and his unfortunate 'wrong numbered' victim is comedy gold!

wrong number,conversation,ridiculous,texting,funny
View List
  • -
  • Vote
  • -
Back to Top