FAIL Blog
funny times people were dumb

Dumb Facepalm Moments Of Sweet, Spicy Stupid

Think, like for a second.
View List
- Points
Comments
entitled mom demands kid get in other parent's van, she gets shut down

Entitled Mom Tries To Ditch Kid With Parent At Bus Stop, Gets Shut Down

Nah, lady.
View List
- Points
Comments
Advertisement
Scammer gets their time wasted in glorious fashion.

Scammer Pretends To Be Neighbor In Need, Gets Time Wasted

Inspiring work, really.
View List
- Points
Comments
Guy gets back at medical billing company

Guy Gives Doctor's Billing Company the Same Treatment They Gave Him and Costs Them a Client

Beautiful work there, man.
View List
- Points
Comments
Half brothers threaten to sue woman over $16K, it costs them $158K and possibly their parents' marriage.

Half Brothers Threaten To Sue Woman Over $16K, Costs Them $158K

Oh boy, they got their comeuppance.
View List
- Points
Comments
Advertisement
noises michael jackson editing lol tennis dumb funny stupid - 107386113

Tennis But It's Michael Jackson Sounds

Thirt-hee hee love.
View Video
- Points
Comments
cringe Awkward ridiculous video games video game logic Video - 107386369

Man Mistakenly Live Streams Wife Discovering His Tinder Account

That's a big whoops there, bud.
View Video
- Points
Comments
Boss angry he is not treated like genius

Insecure Boss Blows Up Because Employee "Doesn't Assume He Is A Genius"

Cool dude.
View List
- Points
Comments
Advertisement
A creative Tumblr post about a very generous god.

Tumblr Post: The God Of Humble Beauty

So many feels.
View List
- Points
Comments
FAIL job work ridiculous interview Video - 107384321

Man Tries To Lip Sync Interview, Fails Miserably

Just, wow.
View Video
- Points
Comments
impressive hockey NHL awesome painful ridiculous win - 107383809

Boston Bruins Player Blocks Shot, Breaks Leg, Finishes Shift

Way to go, Greg.
View Video
- Points
Comments
Advertisement
cool sports awesome Video win - 107383553

Olympic High Jump Medalist Jumps Hurdles Like It's Nothing

Dang, man.
View Video
- Points
Comments
nature wtf birds strange hummingbird weird - 107384065

Backyard Is Host To Ludicrous Number Of Hummingbirds

That's like, a whole pound of hummingbirds.
View Video
- Points
Comments
Karen tries to enslave employees

Rich Karen Tries To Turn Employees Into Indentured Servants, Loses

Why Karen, why?
View List
- Points
Comments
things that look like food

Things That Look Like Tasty Food But Aren't That

Huh.
View List
- Points
Comments
jobs that attract jerks

Jobs That Attract A High Proportion Of Jerks

Calling all liars and sycophants.
View List
- Points
Comments